• C2G Cisco Xenpak-10Gb-Sr Compatible 10Gbase-Sr Mmf Xenpak Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Sc 10Gbase-Sr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Sr - 10 Gbit/S - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliance

Price:

USD 388.13

In stock

 

This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector

Functionally identical to Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SRHigh speed 10-Gigabit connectivityTransceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300mSC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber850nm wavelength signaling /p

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement MSA standards to ensure seamless network integration

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically