• Addon Replacement For Hp Jg915A Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Zr Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Price:

USD 2248.07

In stock

 

This HP® JG915A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent HP reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p